Corbett Tusker Trail,Corbett

Ram Nagar Corbett - 244715, India Phone: 244715
Send Query

  • Corbett Tusker Trail Corbett
  • 1427258921_0tuskar 1.jpg
  • 1427258921_1tuskar 2.jpg
  • 1427258922_2tuskar 3.jpg
  • 1427258922_3tuskar 4.jpg
  • 1427258922_4tuskar 5.jpg

.

Corbett Tusker Trail, Nainital, a 5 star Resort is located at Sawaldhey in Ram Nagar. It is situated at the approximate distance of 60 kms from Ramnagar Railway station. It is a luxurious resort with contemporary interiors and warm services. Located on the outskirts of the city, it offers a comfortable stay. Corbett Tusker Trail, Nainital offers 52 well appointed rooms which are divided into four categories- Tusker Suites, Jaguar Clubs, Leopard Clubs and Country Views. All the spacious rooms are well provided with the modern amenities and offer a comfortable stay. This 5 star Resort offers a dining option which includes a restaurant name Machan serving finest multi-cuisine. It has great 24x7 in room dining facility. Resort has well appointed conference hall cum banquet hall named Mudra which has approximate dimension of 150x37 and can accommodate 500 people. Conference equipments include laptop rental and LCD projector. There is a well established travel desk which is available from 8am to 8pm to arrange car rental, ticketing and other travel requirements. This resort has wheel chair accessible rooms. Resort may be little inconvenient to the smokers as smoking is prohibited in this property. Laundry facility, dry cleaning facility and doctor on call are accessible in the resort. Library lounge and wildlife interpretation center are available in the resort. Car parking facility is provided for the assistance of the guests. Recreational amenities include garden, fitness center, swimming pool, spa center and meditation center which are open from 8 am to 8pm. Indoor recreational activities include table tennis, pool table, badminton, basket ball and kids play zone.




.

SOLD OUT.:-CONTACT US

Send Query

Hotel Policies
Check in from 12 pm hours
Check out Until 12pm hours
Pets Pets are NOT allowed.
Important Information
  • Cancellation of booking done more than 15 days prior to date of check-in, 90 % amount would be refunded to the customer.
  • Cancellation of booking done more than 7 days and less than 15 days prior to date of check-in, 50 % amount would be refunded to the customer.
  • Cancellation of booking done in less than or equal to 7 days prior to check-in date; no refund would be given to the customer.
  • Any cancellation or change in dates will not be acceptedfor booking made under any type of promotion

  Please do carry your booking voucher during check-in at Hotel

General
Activities
Services

Total Score 8.00


Clean 
8.00
Comfort 
8.00
Location 
8.00
Services
8.00
Staff 
8.00
Value for money 
30% Complete (success)
8.00

Individual Guest Reviews ( 1 )

Mr DAEHUN Moon
November 21, 2016

+Nice Hotel,best Services
-

8.00


FAQ about Corbett Tusker Trail Corbett Uttarakhand

    Ans. Prices may change according to your stay (such as dates of choice, hotel policies etc). See your dates for the costs.

    Check-in is 12:00 and check-out is 10:00 at Corbett Tusker Trail Corbett.

Corbett Tusker Trail Corbett Good8


SightSeen

Corbett Water Fall

Jim Corbett National Park

Dhikala

Garjiya Temple

Sitabani Forest Reserve

Dhangarhi Museum

Tour Packages

Corbett Tour Packages


Hotel Nearby

Transportation

Train

0 km

Flight

0 km



Sponsored Ads


.
Tags:-

Corbett Tusker Trail Corbett

Other Hotels In Corbett

Corbett Aroma Park

Infinity Corbett Wilderness

Aamod Resort & Spa

Jaagar - The Village Resort

The Tiger Groove

Corbett Tusker Trail

Serenity Corbett Resort

Buckscent Corbett Retreat

The Homestead Resort

Leisure Vacations Myrica Resort